Faculty & Staff

NAME Position
MRS. MARISSA M. CAPALUNGAN Secretary to the President
MRS. NORMA CHONA V. DIOKNO Nurse
MR. JOSEPH V. SAMO Presidential Driver
MR. JULIUS C. PEREZ Presidential Driver
MR. JELBIS C. PEREZ Technical Asst. to the President
NAME Position
MRS. EDEN C. FERNANDO Clerk, Office of the President
MR. ORLANDO C. TURINGAN JR. Co-Chair of the Institutional Review Board(IRB)
NAME Position
MR. JEYKELL L. DUQUE Clerk of Sports Development and Mechanic
NAME Position
MRS. EMMA A. AMBROCIO Sec. to the Sr. Executive Vice President
NAME Position
MS. NENIE P. SIBAL Finance Specialist
NAME Position
MRS. CRISCENCIA L. ORCALES Chief Cashier
MS. SHIRLEY M. PEREZ Clerk, Cashier's Office
MR. MARK JOSEPH C. NERA Clerk, Cashier's Office
NAME Position
MRS. MA. TRINITAS P. TABBU Secretary, Chief Audit Executive/ Financial & Business Development Officer
MR. ARTEMIO A. DIOKNO Property and Laboratory Custodian
NAME Position
MRS. ROWENALYN R. AQUIO Accounting Clerk
MS. MARITES M. BALISI General Bookkeeper
NAME Position
MS. RUENA R. PADIOS Accounting Clerk
NAME Position
MS. LORNA B. TOLENTINO Procurement Clerk/Finance Staff
NAME Position
MR. CARL JOSHUA R. RIO Secretary to the VP Administration
MS. KAYE MYZELLE ANGELIQUE O. BLAS Property and Laboratory Asst.
NAME Position
MRS. HAZEL P. VILLA Human Resource Recruitment and Placement Specialist
MR. DONALD Q. TALAUE Human Resource Evaluation Specialist
MR. CARL JOSHUA R. RIO Human Resource Training Specialist
KATHLEEN ANGELIE Q. VENTURA Human Resource Relations Specialist
NAME Position
MRS. MENCINA D. BUNAGAN Sec. to the VP for Academics
NAME Position
MR. GREGORIO A. TRELLES, JR. Research Enumerator
MR. ABRAHAM B. UNTAL JR. Research Assistant
MS. NEOMIE Q. PANAGSAGAN Researcher
MS. VICENTA T. BUNAGAN Researcher
MS. CIARA JOY P. PALATTAO Research Enumerator
MS. MA. ANDREA C. MORA Publication Specialist
MR. CHESTER O. CALLANGAN Graphic Editor
NAME Position
MRS. LELIZA C. NATIVIDAD Quality Document Controller
MS. MELVA V. SALEM QAO, Clerk
NAME Position
MR. LEOPOLDO B. BALLAD Multimedia Specialist
MR. NESTOR D. LIBAN Network Administrator
MR. JONEL A. AGNA University Computer Programmer
MR. RICHARD S. MAHINAY Computer Technician
MR. JAMES A. TURO Computer Technician
MR. EFREN B. BAGGAY Computer Technician
MR. CRISBOY G. ABARRA Computer Technician
MR. MICHAEL C. TUMALIUAN Computer Laboratory Assistant
NAME Position
MR. MACARIO T. FERNANDO NSTP/Alumni OFC Clerk
NAME Position
MRS. ANALYN C. ACORDA Records Custodian/Liaison Officer (Newsite Campus
MS. GERALJEAN G. TELAN Records Custodian
MRS. EMILY A. DELOS SANTOS Records Custodian
MRS. LETICIA T. GUZMAN Records Custodian
MRS. BEVERLY L. SOMERA Records Custodian
MRS. SHARON T. NAVARRETE Records Custodian
MRS. CLARIBEL P. NOVO Records Custodian
MRS. MELANIE B. CATABAY Records Custodian
MR. BRADLEY ROD C. NATIVIDAD Records Custodian
MR. JEROME E. PALEJO Records Custodian
NAME Position
MS. MILDRED B. SALVATIERRA School Nurse
MS. SARAH JANE F. MAGGAY School Nurse
NAME Position
MS. MARICRIS P. TAGUMASI Psychometrician/ Associate Guidance Counselor
MS. MELOWIN M. ULEP Psychometrician/ Associate Guidance Counselor
MR. BRYAN ALDRICH U. ALBIO Psychometrician/ Associate Guidance Counselor
MS. SUNSHINE JOY D. NICOLAS Associate Guidance Counselor
MRS. ELSA B. TAMAYO Associate Guidance Counselor
MS. VANESSA S. TUMALIUAN Associate Guidance Counselor
MS. ANGELIE L. MACARUBBO Associate Guidance Counselor
NAME Position
MR. JOJO N. BIRUNG Clerk, University Shop
MRS. EMMA A. PEREZ Clerk, University Shop
MR. JEFRREY R. VILORIA Clerk, University Shop
MR. JEFFREY N. BIRUNG Clerk, University Shop
NAME Position
MRS. CITAS L. CARAGGAYAN Asst. Librarian
MRS. ROSE S. SACAYANAN Asst. Librarian
MRS. GINA D. UROLAZA Asst. Librarian
MR. DOMINGO A. MAGGAY Audio Visual Technician/ Canvasser
MR. FERDINAND T. DE LEON JR. Computer Technician
MR. JAN VINCENT G. URATA Library Technical Support Staff
MRS. SHERYL M. FERNANDO Librarian
MS. ANTONETTEMARIE D. MALANA Librarian
MS. RHEMA P. BADEO Librarian
MS. ELMA S. ECLARIN Librarian
MS. GINALYN R. SORONEL Librarian
NAME Position
MRS. ELENITA C. SAMO Dance Master
MR. MIKE C. ABAYA Music Master
MRS. ZENY C. CONDE Scholarship Coordinator
NAME Position
MR. MARGARITO A. BUNDOC Personnel, Physical Plant
MR. JOSE D. TUMANGUIL Senior Maintenance Personnel
MR. ALEJANDRO TERRAYO Personnel, Physical Plant
MR. JONASAN A. DELOS SANTOS Electrician
MR. ROLAND T. LAPPAO Electrician
MR. DENVER CADDAWAN Electrician
MR. JASON D. BALIGOD Electrician
ACORDA, FLORENTINO TAGUINOD Maintenance Personnel
ACCAD, REY GUITERING Maintenance Personnel
BAGGAY, AMALIA RAMOS Maintenance Personnel
BALACANAO, ROLANDO PASCUA Maintenance Personnel
BALISI, BONIFACIO MORA JR. Maintenance Personnel
BALLAD, ANDRES SUYU Maintenance Personnel
BUCAYU, CARLOS ANDAL Maintenance Personnel
BUCAYU, ELIMAR LIGUTAN Maintenance Personnel
BUCAYU, JOSE CABAUATAN Maintenance Personnel
CALIGUIRAN, RICHARD TAGUILAN Maintenance Personnel
CARAGGAYAN, EDUARDO MORA Maintenance Personnel
CARAGGAYAN, JIMMY MORA Maintenance Personnel
CUMLAT, SAMSON BARTOLOME Maintenance Personnel
DANAO, JOEL CAPAL Maintenance Personnel
DAYAG, SEVERINO BUNAGAN Maintenance Personnel
FERNANDEZ, ROLAND DAMMAY Maintenance Personnel
FRAGAS, ANTONIO JR. TUMANGUIL Maintenance Personnel
FRAGAS, NELSON TUMANGUIL Maintenance Personnel
GARDUQUE, JACINTO SIBAL Maintenance Personnel
MACATUGGAL, OMAR BALLAD Maintenance Personnel
MALUPENG, KENNETH GUZMAN Maintenance Personnel
MASIRAG, ANGELITO Maintenance Personnel
RAVAGO, EDWIN SANTELICES Maintenance Personnel
REYES, REYNALDO BALIGOD Maintenance Personnel
REYES, ROBERT BALIGOD Maintenance Personnel
REYMUNDO, LORETO PANTI Maintenance Personnel
SAGUN, FERDINAND MANUEL Maintenance Personnel
SAGUN, MARLON MANUEL Maintenance Personnel
TABING, RICARDO OPLARIA Maintenance Personnel
TAGUNA, RICHARD CUSIPAG Maintenance Personnel
TALLUD, GLEN BALIGOD Maintenance Personnel
TUMACAY, ROSITO MELAD Maintenance Personnel
TUPPIL, ROMEO BUNAGAN Maintenance Personnel
ULTU, JAMES BACCAY Maintenance Personnel
NAME Position
MS. ELSA B. EVANGELISTA Secretary College of Law
NAME Position
MS. MAY ESPHER C. AMARILLE Secretary of the Dean of Maritime Education
MRS. MARIFLOR P. SAGUIBO Clerk, STO Marine Engineering
MR. ERNESTO L. FORONDA Shipboard Training Officer, Maritime Education
MR. JOEY A. RAFAEL Laboratory Custodian of the Machine Shop, Synchronizer, Broiler & Diesel Engine Laboratory and the Mock Ship Bridge Lab.
AQUINO, GERARD Instructor
BONDOC, MARIO C/E Instructor
CABALBAG, NOEL Instructor
CORDOVA, FE (DR.) Instructor
DE OSMA, ANSELMO Instructor
EGANO, JONATHAN Instructor
FORONDA, ERNESTO Instructor
MACAWILE, JAIME (CAPT.) Instructor
MELAD, MARC STEPHEN Instructor
MENCERO, MARLOWE CRIS Instructor
NICOLAS, SUNSHINE Instructor
ORTILLANO, JEFFREY Instructor
PENETRANTE, HENRY Instructor
REMULLO, ARTURO Instructor
SORIANO, SERAFIN Instructor
TESANI, REMELITO Instructor
TURINGAN, SERGIO Instructor
NAME Position
MR. TEODORO C. PALEG Automotive Laboratory Asst.
MR. RESTY R. LAGAJET Laboratory Asst.
BELENO, AURELIO Instructor
GUITTU, REYNALD Instructor
MACAPALLAG, NESTOR Instructor
PAGUIRIGAN, ROLANDO Instructor
SORIANO, MARIO (DR.) Instructor
TEJADA, FRANCISCO Instructor
TUMALIUAN, VENESSA Instructor
NAME Position
MR. MARIO S. AQUINO Laboratory Custodian
BULSECO, ROLANDO Instructor
CAFUGAUAN, ERWIN (ENGR.) Instructor
CANAPI, JOEY Instructor
CANAPI, JULIUS Instructor
DELA CRUZ, IAN CHRISTIAN Instructor
DE LEON, GLENN Instructor
DULIN, RONEVIR Instructor
JAYME, ELIMAR (ENGR.) Instructor
LACAMBRA, WILFREDO Instructor
LIBAN, MYRNA Instructor
MIGUEL, EMMANUEL Instructor
REYES, RONNIE Instructor
REYES, FRITZYLEI Instructor
ROMERO, RICHARD Instructor
TACAZON, JONELL Instructor
VILLARUMAN, JEJOMAR Instructor
NAME Position
ABELLA, CHRISTELYN Instructor
AGUDO, RICHARD (LLB-MBA) DR. Instructor
AMBROCIO, JOHN LAWRENCE T. Instructor
ANGELITO, GRACE (DR.) Instructor
BATTUNG, JEFFREY Instructor
BAYONETA, SHIRLEY Instructor
BERAN, RUTH Instructor
CABALZA. LOLITA (DR.) Instructor
CALUBAQUIB, FELIX (DR.) Instructor
CALLANG, ROSE (DR.) Instructor
CARDENAS, EDNA (DR.) Instructor
CATULIN, EDWIN (DR.) Instructor
COBALLES, JENNIFER Instructor
DIWATA, MITCHI ANN Instructor
EDILLO, GERARDO (DR.) Instructor
ESTAVILLO, CORA (DR.) Instructor
GENOBILI, CORA (DR.) Instructor
GUILLERMO, NORMA (DR) Instructor
GUZMAN, MARLENE Instructor
LAUIGAN, MICHELLE Instructor
LAUIGAN, REDEMPTOR Instructor
LIBAN, GINA Instructor
LIBAN. MYRNA Instructor
MACABABBAD, JADE Instructor
MACAPULAY JULIUS Instructor
MANUEL, JOMEL (DR.) Instructor
MARCOS, MARK ANGELO Instructor
MATAMMU, PHILIP SYLVAN A. Instructor
PADER, VIVIAN Instructor
PAGADUAN, CORA Instructor
PALATAN, ALBERT Instructor
PERLAS, CARLITO (DR.) Instructor
PASICOLAN, OLIVIA (DR.) Instructor
QUEGUEGAN, ROMAR Instructor
REGINO, MARYJANE Instructor
TAALA, JOSE Instructor
TAGUIBAO, SOLEDAD Instructor
TANGUILAN, ESTER (DR.) Instructor
TUMACAY, JOAN Instructor
TUMALIUAN, VIVIAN Instructor
VILLANUEVA, LARRY (DR.) Instructor
NAME Position
BALAORO, ELMIRA Instructor
BALUYAN, JOJO Instructor
BALDEMOR, EDEN Instructor
BARICAUA, MANRICO Instructor
CALLUENG, KRISTEN LOI (CPA) Instructor
CARAG, SHEENA Instructor
CREJADO, NILDA Instructor
DORONIO, CRISTOPHER Instructor
ERMITANIO, LEANDRO (DR.) Instructor
GAMMAD, BERNADETTE KATE Instructor
LARA, LEANIZEL E. Instructor
MUHALLIN, EDITHA (DR.) Instructor
OBEDOZA, JEFFREY Instructor
PAGAY, FRELYN Instructor
PAGUIRIGAN, KYRA GISELLE G. Instructor
PALATTAO, FREILA Instructor
PASCUA, MARY ANNE Instructor
PERALTA, RANDY Instructor
SUYU, JENNIFER Instructor
TALAUE, DONALD Instructor
TOLENTINO, DIGNA Instructor
TUDDAO, ALMAY Instructor
NAME Position
ALARIAO, RONEL Instructor
ANTONIO, MARITES Instructor
APIL , VICTOR Instructor
BALLAD, ROSEMARIE Instructor
BANCUD, JENNIFER C. Instructor
BERAN, PEDRO Instructor
BUMAGAT, EDWIN Instructor
CABAUATAN, JOANA Instructor
CALIMAG, JOEFFREY D. Instructor
CERVEZA, NOLIE Instructor
CONCISO, IRENE Instructor
CUDAL, MELODY Instructor
DALIUAG, JOEL (ATTY.) Instructor
DE LAZA, ANGELITO (DR.) Instructor
DE LAZA, EULALIA (DR.) Instructor
DE VERA, ARNOLD (DR.) Instructor
DOMINGO, SHIRLEY (DR.) Instructor
FERNANDEZ, BRYAN (ATTY.) Instructor
JOSE, MICHAEL Instructor
LOPEZ, RONALD (DR.) Instructor
MARAMAG, LEOPOLDO Instructor
MATEO, DANTE Instructor
PALAD, RODERICK Instructor
PALMERA, LOVIE Instructor
PALO, MARICEL Instructor
PARACOL, AIZA Instructor
PASCUA, MARVIN (ATTY.) Instructor
PENETRANTE, NOEL Instructor
QUIBOL, FE (DR.) Instructor
REYES, HONORIO (MD) Instructor
ROSALES, BENEDICK M. Instructor
SORIANO, SHYLA Instructor
TANNAGAN, OSCAR Instructor
TOLENTINO, PACITA Instructor
TUMALIUAN, JAYMIE Instructor
ZUNIGA, GIOVANI Instructor
NAME Position
BACUD, CELY BETH Instructor
BALUBAL, ERIC Instructor
ESTEBAN, MARY ROSE (DR.) Instructor
MAGGAY, APRILIZA Instructor
MAGGAY, MAYBELLE Instructor
PADAONG, JAMESCARL Instructor
NAME Position
BANGAN, JOCELYN Instructor
CALIMAG, MELVIN Instructor
LADESMA, MARYGOLD Instructor
MALANA, FILIPINA Instructor
MARIBBAY, CATHERINE Instructor
NICOLAS, SHUNSHINE Instructor
PEREZ, ADRIANE GABRIELLE Instructor
SARIO, LEONORA Instructor
TAGUIBAO, CHONA Instructor
NAME Position
BAUIT, NATHALIE Instructor
BANSA, TRINA Instructor
BINASOY, JOEL Instructor
EGIPTO, GENESIS Instructor
GOCAL, GREGORIA (DR.) Instructor
OSALVO, BELLA PATRICIA (DR.) Instructor
NAME Position
ADDURU, ELY MAE CLORES Teacher
ALINGOD, MIKEE FAITH MALAGGAY Teacher
ANCHETA, DIVINE GRACE SAGUN Teacher
ARESTA, DOMINADOR RUMA JR. Teacher
AQUINO, SHARMAINE MAE PABLO Teacher
ASEJO, HAZEL CALLANGAN Teacher
BAGUNU, MARILOU MORA Teacher
BALLAD, ELAINE JOY ANASTACIO Teacher
BALLAD, JOHONEY VIE VILLEGAS Teacher
BAQUIRAN, JANICE CAGURANGAN Teacher
BASSIG, SHERYL SORIANO Teacher
BINALAY, VIVIALYN MANANGAN Teacher
BULAN, EDISON TUNGCUL Teacher
CANGAS, JULES MARVIN CORTEZ Teacher
CAPATI, CARLO GALANG Teacher
CAUILAN, ROMEO CARANGUIAN Teacher
CRAYO, JESSICA MORA Teacher
CUBO, JOAN CALASCAS Teacher
CUDAL, ARGY VERZOLA Teacher
DOCTOLERO, CHERRY MAY TAMAYO Teacher
ESCOBAR, MARIE PEARL GUTIEREZ Teacher
GANAT, ARNIE RAMOS Teacher
GAYO, NIÑO CRIS PEDRO Teacher
GOMEZ, JAMES PAUL GANGAN Teacher
GUMABAY, RUTH TAGUINOD Teacher
IBBAY, KATRINA SORIANO Teacher
LANGUIAN, ELIZA-MAE BACCAY Teacher
LANGCAY, ROXANNE CADATAL Teacher
LORENZO, NOREEN URBI Teacher
MAESTRE, EDMAR CUARTEROS Teacher
MALANOT, MARYLEN DE LA ROSA Teacher
MARCOS, REYLYN GALERA Teacher
NICDAO, JAY LAWRENCE DEL ROSARIO Teacher
NORIEGA, NOVY GRACE MANUEL Teacher
ONG, DOMINIC ALVAREZ Teacher
ORRO, ROMERSON CASTRO Teacher
PAGALLAMMAN, PEDRO LADDARAN Teacher
PAGULAYAN, KAREN JOY NOLASCO Teacher
PERALTA, JACKELYN ALLAM Teacher
QUIDASOL, KARL ANGELLIE MAGO Teacher
REYES, LOURENCE SANTILLAN Teacher
ROQUE, KIMBERLY ANNE TUMANGUIL Teacher
SORIANO, MADONNA ADRIANO Teacher
SUMBILLO, MINA KRIZIA CARNATE Teacher
TALLUD, MARILOU GANNABAN Teacher
TAMAYAO, BABILYN MATALANG Teacher
TENEBRO, ROSE KAREN PALEG Teacher
TEJANO, FLOIDIE SUGUITAN Teacher
TULIAO, MARY JANE SALVADOR Teacher
VILLANUEVA, KRIZEL BITANGA Teacher
NAME Position
BINARAO, TOMEL TORIBIO II SORIANO Teacher
CAPELLAN, MARIBEL CEQUEÑA Teacher
FERNANDEZ, ABIGAIL QUINAGORAN Teacher
MACARANIAG, ARNOLYN JOY FERNANDEZ Teacher
MORA, MICHELLE JOY NARAG Teacher
NICOLAS, DONNAVI IRECE Teacher
TAGUINOD, ROVILYN MAGLAYA Teacher
UTANES, HANNA MAE TOBIA Teacher
NAME Position
AQUINO, JONA AGUISANDA Teacher
BUYUGAN, MYRIAN GUMABUNG Teacher
CALAGUI, REBECCA DALIN Teacher
GUILLERMO, FRANCISCA AGPAUA Teacher
LACAMBRA, LORBINA SIBAL Teacher
PASTORES, REBECCA MATAMMU Teacher
TEJADA, GEMERSON CARDENAS Teacher
TUMALIUAN, HONEY FAYE BATTUNG Teacher